300Mbps Wireless N Gigabit VoIP GPON Router

XN020-G3v

  • A GPON modem with wireless AP and 2-port Switch, 1-port FXS
  • Support VOIP calls
  • TR-069 protocol enables an operator to remotely configure and manage end-user devices.
     

300Mbps Wireless N
Gigabit VoIP GPON Router

XN020-G3v

Bring Home Fiber-to-the-Home

TP-Link’s N300 Wireless GPON router is a Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) terminal, the ideal Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) solution. Enjoy a high-speed internet connection via the GPON port or wireless speeds of 300Mbps. XN020-G3V is the perfect terminal and future-oriented service, with full capabilities for FTTH deployment.

High-Speed GPON Service

Compliant with the ITU-T G.984 GPON standards, XN020-G3v supports maximum data rates of up to 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream. Along with a 10/100/1,000Mbps LAN port and a 10/100Mbps LAN port, users can enjoy high-speed GPON services and bandwidth-intensive multimedia applications—such as interactive gaming, streaming, and real-time audio—much faster and easier than ever before.

All-in-One Device

With a GPON modem, 300Mbps wireless AP and 2-port Switch, 1-port FXS, the XN020-G3v is everything your home or office needs to be fully connected.

VoIP Calls

Equipped with a GPON modem, 300Mbps wireless AP and 2-port Switch, and 1-port FXS to cully connect your home or office.

Easy Remote Management

TR-069 protocol enables an operator to remotely configure and manage end-user devices.

VOIP FEATURES
VoIP Standards

SIP (RFC3261)/RTP(RFC1889/3550)
ITU-T G.711A/u, G.722, G.729AB, G.726
T.38 pass-through

HARDWARE FEATURES
Antenna Type

External , 2 x 2 5dBi for 2.4GHz

Interface

1* SC/APC port

1* 10/100/1000Mbps LAN Port

1* 10/100Mbps LAN Port

1 FXS Port

 

Button

Power On/Off Button, Reset Button, WPS/Wi-Fi Buttion

External Power Supply

12V/0.6A

Dimensions (W x D x H)

7.1 ×4.9× 1.4 in. (181 ×125 ×36mm)

IEEE Standards

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, 802.3ab

Wireless Standards

IEEE 802.11g, 802.11b,802.11n

GPON Standards

ITU G.984.1

ITU G.984.2

ITU G.984.3

ITU G.984.4

WIRELESS FEATURES
Frequency

2.4GHz

Signal Rate

300Mbps at 2.4GHz

Transmit Power

<20dBm (2.4GHz)

Wireless Functions

Enable/Disable Wireless Radio, WMM, Wireless Statistics

Wireless Security

64/128-bit WEP, WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA-PSK2 encryptions

Wireless Schedule

Support 2.4GHz Schedule

DHCP

Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation, DHCP Relay

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service

ATM QoS, QoS

Port Forwarding

Virtual Server, Port Triggering, DMZ, ALG, UPnP

Dynamic DNS

DynDns, NO-IP

VPN

OpenVPN, PPTP VPN, IPSec VPN

Security

NAT Firewall, SPI Firewall, Access Control, MAC/URL Filtering, Denial of Service (DoS), SYN Flooding, Ping of Death, IP and MAC Address Binding

Advanced Functions

SN, Password, SN + Password Authentication Mode
Upstream and Downstream FEC, AES encryption
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
802.1Q VLAN, Static Routing;
IGMP v1/v2 /v3
16 T-CONTs, 256 GEM Ports

Management

OMCI, Web Based Configuration, Command Line Interface, SSL for TR-069, SNMP v1/2c, OMCI Based Firmware Upgrade

IPSec VPN

Support up to 10 IPSec VPN tunnels

Protocols

Support IPv4 and IPv6

OTHERS
Certification

CE, Anatel

System Requirements

Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
Internet Explorer 11, Firefox 12.0, Chrome 20.0, Safari 4.0 , or other Java-enabled browser
Cable or DSL Modem
 

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃(32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃(-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Package Contents

300Mbps Wireless N Gigabit VoIP GPON Router XN020-G3v
RJ11 Phone Cable
RJ45 Ethernet Cable
Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter